FLEAR AND THOMSON

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC028660 (CH)
  • Age: 68 years
  • ID: 8427/106
128-140 PITTENCRIEFF STREET DUNFERMLINE KY12 8AN
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
our location Flear & Thomson Dunfermline is located to the west of the town centre at Pittencrieff Street, within half-an-hour's drive for customers as far away as Edinburgh, Perth, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes. Flear & Thomson Stirling is situated in the 'motor mile' at Kerse Road. With only a twenty minute drive from Alloa and Falkirk and a half hour drive from Glasgow, we are perfectly placed for all your motoring requirements... ​Flear & Thomson is a Dunfermline and Stirling-based car retailer and aftersales provider offering an exceptional range of new Kia cars, in addition to nearly a hundred used vehicles from a variety of different marques. Our aftersales department is comprised of experienced technicians who have received full accreditation from Kia, and can be relied upon to deliver a quality service every time... One of the oldest motor retailing companies in Britain, Flear & Thomson was founded as a producer of steam engines and agricultural machinery when the Industrial..
Also known as: Flear & Thomson (Stirling) Ltd, Flear & Thomson Dunfermline, FLEAR & THOMSON LIMITED, Flear &Thomson Stirling, Flear and Thomson Ltd
Registration numbers: SC028660 (CH), SC28660 (W)
VAT numbers: 356175737
Primary location:
Associated domains: youshouldbedrivingakia.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC028660
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-04
Returns last made up date
2015-12-07
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
flearandthomson.co.uk

Actual
www.flearandthomson.co.uk

IP
13.224.223.29, 13.224.223.58, 13.224.223.75, 13.224.223.110

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment