FLEAR & THOMSON

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC028660 (CH)
  • Age: 69 years
  • ID: 8427/113
128-140 PITTENCRIEFF STREET DUNFERMLINE KY12 8AN
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Flear & Thomson is a Dunfermline and Stirling-based car retailer and aftersales provider offering an exceptional range of new Kia cars, in addition to nearly two hundred used vehicles from a variety of different marques. Our aftersales department is comprised of experienced technicians who have received full accreditation from Kia, and can be relied upon to deliver a quality service every time... One of the oldest motor retailing companies in Britain, Flear & Thomson was founded as a producer of steam engines and agricultural machinery when the Industrial Revolution was still in full swing. Established by William Flear and David Thomson in 1870, the business achieved notable success in its early years based at Upper Station Road, Dunfermline. Flear took full control of the company in 1891, after Thomson sold his share to emigrate to the USA and work for Andrew Carnegie, Dunfermline's most famous son... Flear & Thomson Dunfermline is located to the west of the town centre at..
Also known as: Flear & Thomson (Perth) Ltd, Flear & Thomson (Stirling) Ltd, Flear & Thomson Dunfermline, FLEAR & THOMSON LIMITED, Flear & Thomson Ltd, Flear & Thomson Perth, Flear &Thomson Stirling, Flear and Thomson, Flear and Thomson (Perth) Limited
Registration numbers: SC028660 (CH), SC28660 (W)
VAT numbers: 356175737
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC028660
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-04
Returns last made up date
2015-12-07
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
flearandthomson.co.uk

Actual
www.flearandthomson.co.uk

IP
143.204.186.13, 143.204.186.24, 143.204.186.34, 143.204.186.121

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment