STEWART TRAILERS

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC165316 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 8486/118
BROADWARD DAVIOT INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 0JL
• 28302 - Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors
Stewart Trailers was founded in 1988 and is owned and managed by husband and wife team James and Mandy Stewart. We operate from our modern manufacturing facility in the rolling Aberdeenshire countryside in north-east Scotland. Our trailers are sold throughout the UK and abroad by our network of appointed agents... Stewart Trailers is owned and managed by James and Mandy Stewart. The business was established in 1988, and is based near Inverurie in Aberdeenshire, Scotland. We take pride in our products and pay great attention to detail in our designs.
Also known as: STEWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC165316 (CH)
Primary location: INVERURIE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC165316
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-29
Returns last made up date
2016-05-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stewart-trailers.co.uk

Actual
www.stewart-trailers.co.uk

IP
139.162.210.180

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment