BUSINESS THERAPIES

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC181777 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 8502/115
4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Our role is to develop company growth and market sector entrance through specialist assistance in process and project management... Business Therapies specialises in "hands on" strategic and business development advice to organisations that want to grow... Established in 1998 by Kevin Moore, Business Therapies has worked with many fledgling and leading organisations across the country in various areas of development, leading to the award in 2011 of an OBE to Kevin for his services to the Life Sciences & Chemical Industries.
Also known as: BUSINESS THERAPIES LIMITED, Business Therapies Ltd
Registration numbers: SC181777 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC181777
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-26
Returns last made up date
2015-12-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
biztherapies.co.uk

Actual
biztherapies.co.uk

IP
217.69.45.155

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment