DESIGN PIT

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07925493 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 8821/116
Trent Park Business Centre Eastern Avenue Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 6RN
• 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Design Pit is an independently owned and operated design studio established in 2012 by founder Gareth Robertson. Design Pit has a reputation for commercially-driven creativity and award winning customer service. We believe that great graphic design adds exceptional value to any business - building brands, telling engaging stories and really connecting with audiences... Design Pit services clients in a wide range of industries including pharmaceuticals, retail, hospitality, manufacturing and professional services amongst others. We work with people and businesses of all shapes and sizes, from one man bands to large corporates that share a passion for what they do and understand the value of powerful graphic design... We have worked with Design Pit for a couple of years now and it has been a great working relationship.
Also known as: DESIGN PIT LIMITED, Design Pit Ltd
Registration numbers: 07925493 (CH)
Primary location: Lichfield United Kingdom
Associated domains: graphicdesignmidlands.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
07925493
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-23
Returns last made up date
2016-01-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designpit.co.uk

Actual
www.designpit.co.uk

IP
46.101.12.69

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment