HAND DRAWN HOME

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07945070 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 8873/118
Modbury House, New Mills Modbury, PL21 0TP
• 41100 - Development of building projects
Great presentation is the key to a successful project, being able to convey an idea, to solve a problem and to communicate. We built our business using our passion for sketching and hand drawing. Every project starts with a sketch, no matter how simple. A 3D form or perspective view which gives a client the confidence that we have understood their brief... The practice was founded in 2013 by Rich Smith who is now supported by a compliment of talent. Hand Drawn Home maintains a simple ethos of client led, contextually responsive architecture... We're an easy going architectural and illustration practice based in the South Hams, Devon. We serve clients in Devon and Cornwall, with a large collection of projects around the Plymouth area. We have a broad range of services for home owners, self builders as well as commercial clients. We support estate agents and developers with marketing material including CGI's and work collaboratively with other smaller architectural practices to punch..
Also known as: HAND DRAWN HOME LTD
Registration numbers: 07945070 (CH)
Primary location: Modbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07945070
Account category
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-10
Returns last made up date
2016-02-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
handdrawnhome.co.uk

Actual
www.handdrawnhome.co.uk

IP
77.111.240.49

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment