MD RACING PRODUCTS

Updated 202 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07957568 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 8905/115
2-3 7 Armoury Road, Lufton Trading Estate, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8RL
• 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Whether you are new to the off road scene, or an experienced campaigner, MD Racing Products should be top of your contacts list. In a nutshell, we are one of the most established and longest running Off Road companies supplying both trade and retail customers worldwide... We have more than 15,000 lines in stock ready for FREE Next Day Delivery. Offering the largest range of plastics in the UK from the world's greatest plastic manufacturer, we are proud to be the sole UK importer of UFO Plastics, protection and race wear... We are proud to be the sole UK importer of UFO Plast enabling us to offer you the largest range of plastics in the UK from the world's greatest plastic manufacturer.
Also known as: MD RACING PRODUCTS LIMITED, MD Racing Products Ltd
Registration numbers: 07957568 (CH), 7957568 (W)
VAT numbers: 378 8209 07
Primary location: Yeovil United Kingdom
Associated domains: hostingpremium.net, mdrhardparts.co.uk, relvanova.com, ufofreestyle.co.uk, ufomxclothing.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07957568
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-21
Returns last made up date
2016-02-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mdracingproducts.co.uk

Actual
www.mdracingproducts.co.uk

IP
46.37.191.99

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment