BIODROP

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07985133 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 8965/93
BUILDING 1020 CAMBOURNE BUSINESS PARK CAMBOURNE CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB23 6DW
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
BioDrop - a fresh new approach for life scientists making micro-volume measurements of DNA, RNA, proteins and oligos with unmatched accuracy, precision and speed. BioDrop offers flexibility - with different micro-volume measurement platforms including the revolutionary BioDrop CUVETTE and a unique in-built sample port with unrivalled detection limit of 1 ng/7┬ÁL - or both in one instrument... Biodrop specialises in maintenance-free products designed for measuring DNA concentration, Protein concentration and much more. The Nanodrop products that Biodrop have successfully deal with the increasing need for micro-volume quantitation and analysis by being the founder in solving the sample conservation issue making use of fiber optic technology and surface tension properties... BioDrop offers fresh thinking for micro-volume measurement. Offering such products to assist with DNA concentration and protein concentration.
Also known as: BIODROP LTD
Registration numbers: 07985133 (CH)
Primary location: CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07985133
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-09
Returns last made up date
2016-03-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
biodrop.co.uk

Actual
www.biodrop.co.uk

IP
192.185.225.47

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment