GREEN WOODS FURNITURE

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08011395 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 9002/132
27 Zetland Road Redland Bristol BS6 7AH
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Green Woods Furniture is a unique, Bristol based retailer, selling quality, UK made furniture, beds and organic mattresses, all sustainably sourced and all able to be made to measure... Our larger suppliers are all long established, family firms, with bigger workforces and working to a larger scale, so are able to make in the quantities that keep our prices affordable... We're very proud to be selling British made products, but it is also thanks to this policy that we can offer a 'made to measure' service for everything we do.
Also known as: GREEN WOODS FURNITURE LTD
Registration numbers: 08011395 (CH), 8011395 (W)
VAT numbers: 947 0831 09
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
08011395
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
greenwoodsfurniture.co.uk

Actual
www.greenwoodsfurniture.co.uk

IP
209.124.66.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment