TILT-A-DOR

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI020421 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 9129/136
Jubilee Road, Newtownards, Co Down. BT23 4YH
• 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Established in 1983, TiltAdor is a leading manufacturer of a range of garage doors and insulated sectional doors for the residential and industrial market and is Ireland's longest established door manufacturer... We have our own fitting service and our garage doors and industrial doors are also available through our network of garage door and industrial door specialists covering the whole of Ireland... Since 1983 we have manufactured thousands of garage doors for installation throughout Ireland. Our strategic partnerships with world-renowned suppliers such as Kingspan Door Components mean that when you choose one of our garage doors or industrial sectional doors, you are selecting the best in design, features, warranty and service.
Also known as: TILT-A-DOR LIMITED, Tilt-A-Dor Ltd
Registration numbers: NI020421 (CH)
Primary location: Newtownards United Kingdom
Associated domains: garage-door-centre.com, garagedoorireland.co.uk, garagedoorireland.com, garagedoorni.co.uk, garagedoorni.com, garagedoornorthernireland.co.uk, garagedoornorthernireland.com, garagedoorsireland.co.uk, garagedoorsni.co.uk, garagedoorsni.com, garagedoorsnorthernireland.com, nigaragedoors.co.uk, rollerdoorcompany.co.uk, sectionaldoorsireland.co.uk, the-garage-door-centre.co.uk, the-garage-door-centre.com, thegaragedoorshowroom.co.uk, thegaragedoorshowroom.com, therollerdoorcompany.co.uk, tilt-a-door.co.uk, tiltadoor.com, tiltadoorgaragedoors.com, tiltador.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
NI020421
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tilt-a-dor.co.uk

Actual
www.tilt-a-dor.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.59

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INFONOMICS - infonomics.ltd.uk
  2. THOMAS AUSTIN HAIR - thomasaustinhair.co.uk
  3. PROJECTIVE LIMITED - projectiveltd.co.uk
  4. HS AUTOTECH - hsautotechltd.co.uk
  5. HYMNSHEET - hymnsheet.com
0 comments Add a comment