STRUCTA

Updated 9 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC308316 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 9224/137
High Trees, Hillfield Road, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 4AA
Structa was established by four like-minded engineers in 2004, who wanted to set up their own business to better serve clients and to bring together a broad and talented team of engineers and technicians focused on achieving clients' aims and aspirations through hard work and dedication. It has always been a fundamental objective to value diversity and adopt an inclusive culture which has a positive impact in our workplace... Structa offer a unique opportunity for the brightest and best engineering professionals to achieve ambitions and further their career. The supportive and collaborative can-do culture at Structa also attracts the best clients, who value having the most talented and motivated teams working on their projects... At Structa our purpose is "to develop and harness our engineering expertise, to create a sustainable legacy for those who construct and inhabit the built environment".We are a multi-disciplinary engineering consultancy, working for private and public sector..
Also known as: STRUCTA LLP
Registration numbers: OC308316 (CH)
Primary location: Hemel Hempstead United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
OC308316
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
structa.co.uk

Actual
www.structa.co.uk

IP
82.71.204.26

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment