EW EDWARDSON

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC057900 (CH)
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 9388/96
Boston Road, Glenrothes Fife, KY6 2RE
• 43210 - Electrical installation
As members of the professional Body NICEIC we pride ourselves in our committment to safe working practice and promotion of professional local employment... Working with Clients such as Angus Council, Fife Council, Perth & Kinross Council, Dundee City Council, University of St Andrews & NHS Fife we offer a vast array of services and knowledge ensuring our Clients come away fully satisfied with the service they have received... The Company of E W Edwardson (Electrical Contractors) Ltd was originally established in 1918 and has undergone many changes since then to be where we are today.
Also known as: E.W. EDWARDSON (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED, EW Edwardson Ltd
Registration numbers: SC057900 (CH)
Primary location: Glenrothes United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.69
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC057900
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ewedwardson.co.uk

Actual
www.ewedwardson.co.uk

IP
185.41.8.59

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TELESOFIA - telesofia.com
  2. BVDV - bvdv.nl
  3. WRECK-A-MENDED AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED
  4. SLMDC - slmdc.com.pk
  5. KINGDOM ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE - kingdomaccidentrepair.com
0 comments Add a comment