MOORLAND SERVICE STATION

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC075677 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 9394/100
School Road Kirkby-in-Furness Cumbria LA17 7TF
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
We offer a full range of garage services to vehicle owners located in Kirkby in Furness, as well as Barrow, Dalton, Askam, Broughton, Ulverston, the Western Lakes and Southern Cumbria... We have over 50 years of MOT experience. Bring your vehicle to us when your MOT inspection is due and we can send a reminder when it's next due, allowing you to focus on other things. This is a free service we offer to all of our customers... First established in 1960 by Kell Curwen, the current owners' father, the business has grown considerably from the original petrol filling station.
Also known as: Moorland, MOORLAND SERVICE STATION (CUMBRIA) LIMITED, Moorland Service Station Ltd
Registration numbers: SC075677 (CH)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
SC075677
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-16
Returns last made up date
2015-10-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
moorlandservicestationcumbria.co.uk

Actual
moorlandservicestationcumbria.co.uk

IP
35.176.106.22

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment