BEYARD SERVICES

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC142145 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 9424/50
AIRLINK BUSINESS CENTRE 24 CLARK STREET PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA3 1RB
• 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Beyard Services Limited was established in 1982 and is a privately-owned gritting contractor specialising in Plant Hire, Gritting, Road Sweeping and Ground Maintenance. We operate a wholly-owned fleet of vehicles from our base in Paisley, comprising seven 8-wheel tippers, ten articulated tractor units with a range of HGV trailers and one mechanical road sweeper. All of these are supported by a full range of auxiliary vehicles and equipment and our own in-house fleet-maintenance department. In addition, we specialise in all aspects of ground maintenance, including pressure washing, grass cutting, land clearances, litter picking, fly tipping removal and office and industrial unit removals and clearances. Opening hours 8-5pm Monday to Friday Telephone Lines are manned 24/7.
Also known as: BEYARD SERVICES LIMITED, Beyard Services Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC142145 (CH)
Primary location: PAISLEY
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC142145
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-04
Returns last made up date
2016-03-07
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
beyardservices.co.uk

Actual
www.beyardservices.co.uk

IP
185.61.152.52

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment