RT MCEWAN

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC157080 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 9434/113
Myreside Farm,Inverkeilor, Arbroath, Angus, United Kingdom, DD11 5RL
• 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
RT McEwan Ltd. is an award winning, logistics company based in Arbroath, Angus. The family-run company was founded in 1974, by Raymond McEwan. In addition to worldwide road, sea and air freight services, we provide stevedoring and driver training. We are proud members of the UK's first, leading pallet delivery network, Palletline. We are renowned locally in Angus, Dundee and Aberdeenshire for our reliability and quality ethos, regarding our services... RT McEwan Ltd history stretches back more than 40 years, but our focus has remained the same throughout: to provide a versatile haulage service for every customer, and to nurture productive long-term relationships with those customers. Whether you need warehousing, local delivery or national and international logistics. We are a quality driven company with high focus on customer services and satisfaction.
Also known as: R.T. MCEWAN LIMITED, RT McEwan Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC157080 (CH)
Primary location: Arbroath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC157080
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-05-27
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rtmcewan.co.uk

Actual
www.rtmcewan.co.uk

IP
54.228.224.66

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment