TEMPLE HOUSE

Updated 84 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC172503 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 9451/117
107 Mauchline Road Mossblown Ayrshire KA6 5AR
• 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Temple House is situated in 4 acres of the beautiful and peaceful Ayrshire countryside, with landscaped gardens & disabled access to all areas. Temple House is located just outside the village of Mossblown on the B578 on the Mauchline Road, approximately 6 miles from Ayr and Mauchline... Temple house is Ayrshire's premier care home situated in a rural setting yet with excellent links to Ayr and all main communities in Ayrshire. Secure, safe environlment with a qualified and caring staff who provide a welcoming environment as a home from home for residents. Private and funded places available... Temple House first opened in March 1991 for 41 residents having developed a purpose built extension that is still seen as providing state of the art facilities. Later that year the original part of the building was extended and refurbished to accommodate a further 8 residents.
Also known as: TEMPLE HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED
Previous names: TEMPLE HOUSE (MOSSBLOWN) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC172503 (CH)
Primary location: Mossblown United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC172503
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-20
Returns last made up date
2016-02-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
templehousecare.co.uk

Actual
www.templehousecare.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.236

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment