THE TEMP AGENCY

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC208788 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 9489/118
THE KELVIN PARTNERSHIP 505 GREAT WESTERN ROAD GLASGOW G12 8HN
• 74990 - Non-trading company
The Temp Agency has established itself as one of the market leaders in Temporary Recruitment, servicing the central belt of Scotland with offices in Edinburgh... Established in February 1999 The Temp Agency has become one of the market leaders in temporary recruitment in Edinburgh and across the central belt of Scotland... Temporary recruitment in Scotland. Hospitality, waiting staff, kitchen staff. In the Midlands, warehouse staff, construction staff.
Also known as: THE TEMP AGENCY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC208788 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC208788
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-02
Returns last made up date
2015-07-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thetempagency.co.uk

Actual
www.thetempagency.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.213

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment