SOLAR & WIND APPLICATIONS

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC229340 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 9512/125
Trabboch House, By Stair, KA5 5HX
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Solar and Wind Applications Ltd was established in 2002. We are fully MCS Certified Solar Photovoltaic Installers (Certification No: NIC5591). Because of this, our installations are eligible for various funding options. Ask us if there are any other incentives available for your proposed installation, as we work closely with the Energy Saving Trust on offering all available financial benefits to our customers... Solar and Wind Applications was established in 2002 and is one of Scotland's first specialist renewable energy companies. Founded on educational values, our aim has always been to offer solutions and services to make changes happen in time for our children's future.
Also known as: SOLAR AND WIND APPLICATIONS LIMITED, Solar and Wind Applications Ltd
Previous names: PACIFIC SHELF 1114 LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC229340 (CH)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC229340
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-16
Returns last made up date
2016-03-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solarwindapplications.com

Actual
www.solarwindapplications.com

IP
85.92.66.167

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment