MURRAY DUGUID

Updated 59 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC245063 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 9534/121
Unit 7 Meldrum Meg Way, Meadows Ind Est, Oldmeldrum, Inverurie, AB51 0GN
• 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
We're a privately owned company, established in 1982, offering a wide range of agricultural products from stock and individual mixtures to cereal and forage seeds, we offer them all. All our seed mixtures are blended and packed for distribution from our own warehouse in Oldmeldrum. We offer delivery services across Aberdeenshire, the north of Scotland, and the Highlands and the Scottish Isles... We're an independent seed merchant, serving customers across Aberdeenshire. Contact Murray Duguid Ltd now... We're independent seed merchants based in Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire. If you want grass, cereal, oil or any agricultural seeds, get in touch with Murray Duguid Ltd today.
Also known as: MURRAY DUGUID LIMITED, Murray Duguid Ltd
Registration numbers: SC245063 (CH)
Primary location: Inverurie United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC245063
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-30
Returns last made up date
2016-03-02
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
murrayduguid.co.uk

Actual
www.murrayduguid.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment