CENTRAL GARAGE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC250433 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 9546/133
2-4 St Andrew Street, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH11 8AT
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Located in Alyth about 5 miles from Blairgowrie, established in 1960 this family run business has proven over the years that we are a garage you can trust... Three generations of the Buick Family have and continue to have hands on control to ensure high levels of personal service are maintained, Our staff, David, Scott, Graeme, Ian, Cameron, Jakkrin and Donna are trained to have the expertise and knowledge that will guarantee a 'first class service' - 'second to none'... When starting out all those years ago, Alyth was a bustling community with lots of trades doing business, serving every need of the people of Alyth and district. There are not so many now but there is still a buzz about the town and the sense of community is still, we believe, strong.
Also known as: CENTRAL GARAGE (ALYTH) LIMITED, Central Garage Alyth
Registration numbers: SC250433 (CH)
Primary location: Blairgowrie United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC250433
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-30
Returns last made up date
2016-06-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
centralgaragealyth.co.uk

Actual
centralgaragealyth.co.uk

IP
81.92.206.227

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. BIOINNOVATISE - bioinnovatise.com
  2. ATLANTIC IMAGING - atlantic-imaging.co.uk
  3. THE STRATEGY COLLECTIVE LIMITED
  4. REPH LIMITED
  5. ANATTA RECOVERY - anattarecovery.com
0 comments Add a comment