J & S MONTGOMERY

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC296722 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 9620/153
Willowyard Industrial Estate 1 Willowburn Road KA15 1LP Beith
• 33120 - Repair of machinery
• 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
J & S Montgomery is a family run business. It was established at the end of 1975 by Messrs John and Stewart Montgomery and, at that time, the business repaired tractors and machinery for local farmers, while used tractors were also purchased to restore for resale... Overall, J & S Montgomery now employs over 50 members of staff, several of whom have been employed by the company for the majority or entirety of their working career. Of those staff, 22 work in service and they are supported by the invaluable office staff.
Also known as: J & S MONTGOMERY LIMITED, J & S Montgomery Ltd
Registration numbers: SC296722 (CH)
Primary location: Beith United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC296722
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-07
Returns last made up date
2016-02-07
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jsmontgomery.co.uk

Actual
www.jsmontgomery.co.uk

IP
40.118.19.73

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SHREDDING AND STORAGE UNLIMITED - midwestdocumentshredding.com
  2. ALLIED PHARMA - alliedpharma.com
  3. NOT ANOTHER PEN LTD
  4. GALRED EUROPE - galred.com
  5. RAYARD SHOWJUMPING - rayard.com
0 comments Add a comment