A HUME

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC319516 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 9650/120
46 The Square, Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland, TD5 7HL
• 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Drapers Magazine is the clothing industry bible, the number one provider of news, views, information and analysis for the sector. This year, A Hume is thrilled and delighted to be shortlisted in the Multi-Channel Independent Retailer of the Year (2018) category, with winners announced in September 2018... We have been around for almost 90 years so there's a fair bit of history. My grandfather, also an Archie, but known as Arch, founded A Hume, Gentlemen's Outfitter, in 1929. He ran an entirely made-to-measure tailoring business and although we continue to offer a made-to-measure service, he could never have envisioned how his business would grow... The A Hume Blog is launched www.ahume.co.uk/blog our way of staying close to those we value most, we introduce the Schoffel and Loake brand and we open our menswear and footwear shop at 22 Horsemarket, Kelso. Our mobile friendly (Smartphone) version of the website is launched offering our customers a seamless way to contact, browse and buy..
Also known as: A. HUME (OUTFITTERS) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC319516 (CH)
VAT numbers: 268334147
Primary location: Kelso United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC319516
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-23
Returns last made up date
2016-03-26
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ahume.co.uk

Actual
www.ahume.co.uk

IP
46.236.8.231

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment