FOOT ANSTEY

Updated 58 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC360255 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 10316/137
Salt Quay House, 4 North East Quay, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, PL4 0BN
At Foot Anstey we use our knowledge, skills and experience to help make a difference for our people, our environment and within our community. By investing in these three areas, and by working with our employees, suppliers, clients and local partners, we believe we can contribute to positive change and equal opportunities for everyone... It may sound simple, but our success is built on a primary focus: what matters to you. Unlike many law firms our growth over the past decade has been organic rather than by merger. The reason we think this is important to you is that it means we have maintained a strong and consistent client focus and cultural identity - everyone at Foot Anstey believes in helping you achieve your goals... At Foot Anstey, we provide you with commercially-savvy, expert legal advice and services that are easily integrated and actionable in your world.
Also known as: Foot Anstey Group, FOOT ANSTEY LLP, Foot Anstey Trust Corporation
Registration numbers: OC360255 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 260 1562 34
Primary location: Plymouth United Kingdom
Associated domains: foot-anstey.com, foot-ansteys.co.uk, foot-ansteys.com, foot-ansteys.net, foot-ansteys.org, footansteyaccountspayable.com, footansteycareers.com, footansteyinjury.com, footansteymoveforward.com, footansteys.co.uk, footansteys.com, footansteys.net, footansteysargent.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.99

UK Company Data

Company number
OC360255
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
footanstey.com

Actual
www.footanstey.com

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment