CALEY CRUISERS

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC059313 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 10376/106
Canal Road Inverness Scotland. IV3 8NF
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Our beautiful new Kintail was featured on Channel 4's "Great Canal Journeys" with Timothy West & Prunella Scales. Kintail, and every other vessel on our fleet, was fitted out by our own team and is specifically designed for our unique cruising area. The spectacular scenery, combined with a beautiful cruiser and our first class service will ensure your holiday with Caley Cruisers is one of the most memorable and enjoyable experiences you will ever have. We are sure you will find the ideal boat to suit your party whether your looking for something to suit a couple, family or large group... Caley Cruisers was established in 1970 by Jim & Elizabeth Hogan and has been managed by the family since then. Jim & Elizabeth are now both retired from the business but still have an active interest in it. The hire fleet is now managed by their youngest daughter Audrey, aided by a great team, many of whom have a long history of working with the company. We were the first company to start chartering..
Also known as: CALEY CRUISERS LIMITED, Caley Cruisers Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC059313 (CH)
VAT numbers: 268 2988 02
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: caleycruisers.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95

UK Company Data

Company number
SC059313
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2019-08-29
Accounts last made up date
2017-11-29
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
47
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
45
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caleycruisers.com

Actual
www.caleycruisers.com

IP
185.119.173.27

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment