THE BURNING QUESTION

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC111472 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 10396/118
Inveralmond Place Inveralmond Industrial Estate Perth PH1 3TS
• 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
The Burning Question is a wood burning stove company established in Perth in 1981. We have a large showroom displaying wood burning, multi-fuel and gas stoves, we also stock flue pipe, chimneys, fireside accessories and wood fuel. Our friendly team are always happy to help and provide excellent customer service. We cover Perthshire, Tayside, Fife, Angus, Stirlingshire, Central Scotland... Burning Question is a family business established in Perth in 1981, we are the longest established stove centre in Perthshire and Central Scotland and we have a huge wealth of experience in stoves, fireplaces, chimneys and installation. We have always specialized in wood burning stoves, multi-fuel stoves, gas stoves and chimney systems, we also stock a wide selection of log baskets, fire screens, companion sets, coal hods and buckets, and other fireside accessories, kiln dried logs, wood briquettes, kindling and natural fire lighters... We have a wealth of experience to help new and returning..
Also known as: Burning Question, THE BURNING QUESTION (PERTH) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC111472 (CH)
Primary location: Perth United Kingdom
Associated domains: burningquestion.scot, perthstoves.com, theburningquestion.co.uk, woodburningstoves.scot
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC111472
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burningquestion.co.uk

Actual
burningquestion.co.uk

IP
195.62.29.147

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment