SVM ASSET MANAGEMENT

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC125817 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 10406/116
7 CASTLE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 3AH
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SVM was established in 1990 on a straightforward premise: We wanted to create an independent environment where talented investment professionals would have the flexibility to run funds to the best of their ability... SVM was established in Edinburgh in 1990 with a straightforward purpose: to use original research to take care of clients' money responsibly.
Also known as: SVM, SVM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, SVM UK Emerging Fund plc
Previous names: SCOTTISH VALUE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 125817 (W), SC125817 (CH)
Primary location:
Associated domains: scottish-value.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC125817
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
svmonline.co.uk

Actual
www.svmonline.co.uk

IP
94.236.105.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment