MULTEX

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - SC132632 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 10411/120
3a Fleming Road, Kirkton Campus, Livingston, West Lothian EH54 7BN
• 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
In June 2019, Almond Engineering Ltd bought the engineering business and assets of Multex limited. Almond Engineering is an Engineering Design, Precision Engineering and Fabrication company with 40 years' experience. This has added further engineering expertise to the high-quality Multex product electronics testing equipment product range, bolstering the Multex team and expanding the production facilities... Established in 1991, Multex is a leading designer and manufacturer of electronics testing equipment. From our well-equipped facility in Livingston, Scotland, we supply high quality equipment across 3 continents. Our low overheads and precision production methods allow us to provide cost-effective, reliable, standard and custom made fixtures to test engineers across a wide range of market sectors... Multex manufacture cost effective electronics test fixtures and enclosures for develpment and testing of PCBs across a wide range of sectors
Also known as: Almond Engineering, Almond Engineering Ltd, MULTEX LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC132632 (CH), SC240749 (W), Z8944606 (W)
Primary location: Livingston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
SC132632
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
42
Num. mort. outstanding
7
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
35
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
multex.co.uk

Actual
www.multex.co.uk

IP
81.19.215.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment