MERCHANT CITY MUSIC

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC141135 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 10417/109
60 LONDON ROAD GLASGOW G1 5NB
• 47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
Guitar.co.uk is owned and run by Merchant City Music in Glasgow, Scotland UK. Merchant City Music was incorporated in November 1992 and started trading soon after. There was two sides to the company when it was formed. There was a recording studio, Apollo Recording, situated in the basement and a ground level shop, selling strings and second hand guitars... Guitar.co.uk is the online store for Merchant City Music, one of the best independent Glasgow guitar shops. We pride ourselves on having a huge stock of high quality guitars and amplifiers from some of the most famous brands in the world. We stock all of the brands you've heard of including Fender, Ibanez, Marshall and Orange as well as some fantastic high end guitars from the likes of Hagstrom, Guild and Reverend.
Also known as: guitar, Guitar.co.uk, MERCHANT CITY MUSIC LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC141135 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 596 8199 63
Primary location: GLASGOW
Associated domains: guitarstrings.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC141135
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-08
Returns last made up date
2015-11-10
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
guitar.co.uk

Actual
www.guitar.co.uk

IP
104.26.0.229, 104.26.1.229, 172.67.70.117

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment