J & G WILSON

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC153282 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 10425/91
18 HIGH STREET KINROSS KY13 8AN
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
J & G Wilson is a long established law practice having first provided legal advice to the people of Kinross in 1888. Situated in the heart of the town we can deliver legal and property services both locally and across the country... We offer a market leading Estate Agency Service. We pride ourselves on offering a refreshing, dynamic and highly personal approach to selling your home. Our goal is to ensure that we provide you with straight forward, honest advice to ensure that you get the best possible price for your home... Our partnership with Lochview Financial Planning provides specialist financial advice to private and corporate clients across the UK. We aim to provide our clients with the highest level of advice and on-going care, to help to grow and protect their wealth.
Also known as: J. & G. WILSON & COMPANY LIMITED, JGW Legal Services Limited
Registration numbers: SC153282 (CH), SC478105 (W)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.91

UK Company Data

Company number
SC153282
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-23
Returns last made up date
2015-09-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jgwilson.co.uk

Actual
www.jgwilson.co.uk

IP
3.67.234.155, 161.35.218.92

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment