EASTON PROPERTY

Updated 84 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC166892 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 10435/118
2 Newfield Drive Dundonald Ayrshire Scotland United Kingdom KA2 9EW
• 43290 - Other construction installation
• 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Established in 1996, Easton Property is a private property company specialising in commercial and residential property investment and development... We are a family owned and operated company spanning the retail, office and residential property sectors, managing a varied portfolio located throughout Scotland. Our entrepreneurial approach to property is unique and based on selective acquisitions and intensive asset management... Since its inception Easton Property has been involved in a variety of investment and development projects. We have a proven track record of adding value and enhancing portfolio performance by completing challenging investment and development projects and actively managing our assets. We continue to seek opportunities.
Also known as: EASTON PROPERTY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC166892 (CH)
Primary location: Dundonald United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC166892
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-08
Returns last made up date
2015-12-11
Num. mort. charges
76
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
1
Num. mort. satisfied
75
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
easton-uk.com

Actual
www.easton-uk.com

IP
217.160.0.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment