RIA

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC226461 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 10488/117
91 George Street Edinburgh EH2 3ES
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Established in 2001, RIA is an independent securities broker providing advisory and execution services to institutional investors globally in the fixed income markets... Headquartered in Edinburgh, RIA was incorporated to serve the needs of the Scottish Capital's financial community, later evolving into an international player with a global client base out of our two locations, Edinburgh and London... Ria is an independent securities broker providing an expert advisory and execution service to banks, wealth managers and institutional investors
Also known as: RIA Capital Markets, RIA CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED, RIA Capital Markets Ltd.
Previous names: RALPH INSTITUTIONAL ADVISERS LIMITED, RALPH INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 219706 (W), SC226461 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC226461
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-10
Returns last made up date
2016-02-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ria.co.uk

Actual
www.ria.co.uk

IP
54.38.19.116

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment