JAMES WYLIE & SON

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC331017 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 10638/122
61 Montgomerie Street Tarbolton South Ayrshire KA5 5QD
• 43210 - Electrical installation
We are a well-established Electrical Contractor, involved in both the private and commercial sector. Our business has been established for over 40 years. We are a family run business and we pride ourselves in our quality of work which is carried out by our tight team of electricians, qualifications ranging from Approved Electricians to 1st, 2nd & 3rd year apprentices all of whom are fully trained to the current IET Wiring Regulation Standards... We are ideally located in Tarbolton which is less than an hours drive from Glasgow and is central to other major towns such as Ayr, Kilmarnock & Irvine. We cover the whole of Ayrshire & Arran and South West Scotland and beyond for Domestic, Commercial & Industrial works... We provide a wide range of electrical services from quick repairs to large electrical installations. All our work is carried out to the highest possible standards by fully qualified, approved electricians. Our electricians are also qualified to do electrical testing &..
Also known as: JAMES WYLIE & SON LTD.
Registration numbers: SC331017 (CH)
Primary location: Tarbolton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC331017
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-16
Returns last made up date
2015-09-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jameswylieandson.co.uk

Actual
www.jameswylieandson.co.uk

IP
217.68.20.40

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment