WJW CONSTRUCTION

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07918198 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 10753/117
Winford Business Park Winford Bristol BS40 8HJ
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
WJW Construction is a Chew Valley based firm established over 10 years ago by director Will Waddington and focuses mainly on domestic projects as seen in our portfolio. Will came from a design background, working for a consulting engineering practice as a draftsman. This has proved beneficial in numerous circumstances, resulting in a good working relationship with architects and engineers to overcome any design issues or complications ever found on site... At WJW we keenly embrace new technologies, ideas and innovations to complement our use of traditional building methods. Creating buildings which are cost effective to build and equally efficient to heat and run is reflected in our systems and methods of work. We pride ourselves on our reputation - quality workmanship and good client relationships are at the top of our priority list... WJW Construction offers the personal commitment and trust achieved only by having a permanent team of tradesmen, bona-fide sub-contractors and..
Also known as: W J W CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, WJW Construction Ltd
Registration numbers: 07918198 (CH)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07918198
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wjwconstruction.co.uk

Actual
www.wjwconstruction.co.uk

IP
213.246.110.247

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment