DESMOND & SONS

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08008006 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 10940/138
UNIT A6 156 ST. ALBANS ROAD SANDRIDGE ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL4 9LP
• 95240 - Repair of furniture and home furnishings
Desmond and sons have established themselves as the market leader for stretched fabric in the recording studio and post production industry... Desmond and sons have been established for over 30 years. We specialise in stretched fabric wall covering. Over the years we have worked for many world renowned recording studios and artists and many prestigious clients in the home cinema industry. We have carried out a large variety of projects, from 1 Wall to multiplex cinema complexes.
Also known as: DESMOND & SONS LIMITED, Desmond & Sons Ltd, Desmond and Sons
Registration numbers: 08008006 (CH)
Primary location: ST. ALBANS ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
08008006
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-24
Returns last made up date
2016-03-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
desmondandsons.co.uk

Actual
desmondandsons.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.212

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment