PLANT LUBRICATION (NI)

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI010234 (CH)
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 11050/116
2A Glenavy Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn, County Antrim, Northern Ireland BT28 2EU
• 46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
Based at Ballinderry Upper on the A26 approximately 4 miles from junction 9 on the M1 motorway the company is well placed to serve all of Northern Ireland from a fully stocked warehouse with deliveries carried out by a custom built truck fitted with a tail lift and pumping gear to transfer product into customer's storage. This service is backed up by two smaller vans to ensure a good delivery service. Having recently acquired a Road Haulage License the Company is now in the position to carry out deliveries to contract accounts in behalf of Total (UK) Limited.
Also known as: PLANT LUBRICATION (N.I.) LIMITED, Plant Lubrication (NI) Ltd
Registration numbers: NI010234 (CH)
Primary location: Lisburn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
NI010234
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
plantlubeniltd.com

Actual
www.plantlubeniltd.com

IP
69.90.161.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment