LINDEN FOOD GROUP

Updated 56 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI014930 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 11054/118
Granville Industrial Estate Dungannon Co. Tyrone N. Ireland BT70 1NJ
• 10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Linden Foods is a market leader within the Northern Ireland fresh meat processing industry, sourcing and processing top quality beef and lamb. We are part of the Linden Food Group and currently serve a wide range of retail multiples, their dedicated convenience food manufacturers, and the wider meat packing industry in the UK and Europe. As we have grown, we have established close working relationships will all our customers by providing excellent products and first-class service... Linergy is an innovative renewable energy company that develops renewable fuels from organic waste. We also provide a fallen farm animal collection and disposal service to the farming community in Northern Ireland... We are an award winning meat manufacturer, located in County Tyrone in Northern Ireland. Jointly owned by ABP Food Group we are part of the Linden Food Group, which includes Slaney Foods, Irish Country Meats, Kettyle Irish Foods and Lonhienne.
Also known as: Linden Foods, LINDEN FOODS LIMITED, Linden Foods Ltd
Registration numbers: NI014930 (CH)
Primary location: Dungannon
Associated domains: greencrestfoods.com, lindenfoods.net, tasti.co.uk, wb-cc.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50


Chairman

Chief Procurement Officer

Managing Director

Retail Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI014930
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-23
Returns last made up date
2015-09-25
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lindenfoods.com

Actual
www.lindenfoods.com

IP
217.160.231.71

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AG PRECIOUS METALS A.Ş. - agpreciousmetals.com
  2. LATAM INVESTMENT GROUP - lataminvestmentgroup.com
  3. EL ZANCUDO MINING COMPANY - elzancudo.tripod.com
  4. VERSATECH CAPITAL FOR MINING - vc-fm.com
  5. AVADA - orrellcapitalmanagement.com
0 comments Add a comment