KMDL ENGINEERING (NI)

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI601446 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 11105/113
Unit 6A Removal House 30 Island Street Belfast County Antrim BT4 1DH
• 43210 - Electrical installation
KMDL Engineering (NI) Limited was established in January 2010 by Directors Ken Maginty & David Lynn who both have over 30 years' experience in the Electrical Contracting Industry. Since formation KMDL Engineering (NI) Limited have carried out some notable projects to which the Directors have brought their vast experience and professionalism to the new company. The first years saw the Company consolidate their position within the Electrical Services industry in Northern Ireland and have now expanded while maintaining the same high standards that our customers have been used too... At KMDL Engineering (NI) Ltd we pride ourselves on an efficient and friendly service, and strive to achieve 100% customer satisfaction... KMDL Engineering Systems offer a range of electrical services in Belfast and surrounding areas.
Also known as: KMDL Engineering (NI) Limited, KMDL ENGINEERING (NI) LTD
Previous names: KERRYHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI601446 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI601446
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-25
Returns last made up date
2015-11-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kmdlengineering.co.uk

Actual
www.kmdlengineering.co.uk

IP
5.134.11.186

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment