KORONKA

Updated 46 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC056866 (CH)
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 11300/153
1 CLASHBURN ROAD BRIDGEND KINROSS KINROSS SHIRE KY13 8GB
• 25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
We supply customers from all industries, including vehicle refuelling, standby generation and aviation with good quality and competitively priced bunded oil storage tanks. Our products are suitable for above and below ground (rectangular or cylindrical) and all Koronka tanks are manufactured to the Environmental Agency, SEPA and PPG2 guide lines. The company is ISO9001 accredited and an Oftec member with T200 certification. Our reputation is built on excellent service from first draught to delivery and alongside our standard range, we offer a bespoke service tailored to our customers' needs. We are ISO 1090 approved and CE mark all our structural steel... The company was founded in the 1950s in Ceres, Fife, by Stanislaw Koronka. It combined agricultural engineering and the manufacture of fuel storage tanks, moving to larger, custom built premises in Kinross in the mid 1970s. It has evolved in both design and products alongside developments in the fuel storage industry.
Also known as: Koronka Manufacturing, Koronka Manufacturing Ltd., S. KORONKA (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC056866 (CH)
Primary location: KINROSS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC056866
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
9
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
koronka.co.uk

Actual
koronka.co.uk

IP
209.235.144.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment