COMMERCIAL VEHICLE LEASING

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC173401 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 11361/153
272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR
• 64910 - Financial leasing
Commercial Vehicle Leasing Ltd (CVL) are an established firm of finance brokers that arrange highly competitive hire purchase and leasing for UK based businesses acquiring HGVs, trailers, LCVs, materials handling equipment and plant... Commercial Vehicle Leasing Ltd. is an Appointed Representative of Rural Finance Limited. Rural Finance Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FRN:630701). Rural Finance Ltd acts as a credit broker and not a lender. We can introduce you to several carefully selected credit providers who may be able to offer you finance for your requirements. We are only able to offer finance products from these providers and a commission may be received for this instruction. Finance is available subject to status. Terms and conditions apply... At CVL we conduct our business with trust and integrity, and provide a high level of service whether you are a sole trader investing in a used van or large organisation updating your vehicle fleet.
Also known as: COMMERCIAL VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED, Commercial Vehicle Leasing Ltd, CVL
Previous names: COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SALES & LEASING LIMITED
Registration numbers: S173401 (W), SC173401 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
Associated domains: cvleasing.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
SC173401
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-10
Returns last made up date
2016-03-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cvleasing.co.uk

Actual
www.cvleasing.co.uk

IP
54.76.40.173

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FOREST MACHINE WORKS - forestmachine.net
  2. PROINC.NET - proinc.net
  3. CALCULUS OF TALENTâ„¢ - calculusoftalent.com
  4. ABSTRACTION - madebyabstraction.com
  5. INDIAN WELLS GOLF RESORT - indianwellsgolfresort.com
0 comments Add a comment