OCEAN CAD

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off - SC189112 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 11369/111
Pitrennie Mill House and Steading, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, AB30 1SN, UK
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Established in 1998 in the oil capital of Europe, Aberdeen. Ocean Cad Ltd specializes in creating exceptional, stunning 3D visualisation (CGI) solutions to benefit the offshore construction industry... We provide 3D modelling, rendering, animation and videography services distinguished from other 3D visualisation companies by our wealth of knowledge from over 30 years experience working in the offshore construction industry worldwide.
Also known as: OCEAN CAD LIMITED, Ocean Cad Ltd
Registration numbers: SC189112 (CH)
VAT numbers: 870 8654 91
Primary location: Laurencekirk United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC189112
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-10-05
Returns last made up date
2015-09-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oceancad.co.uk

Actual
www.oceancad.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.132

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment