DRAINFLOW

Updated 186 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC229330 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 11406/153
Kirkhill Cottage, Newhills, Bucksburn, Aberdeen, AB21 9SQ
• 37000 - Sewerage
Drainflow (Aberdeen) Ltd was established in 1987 by Charlie & Lorna Miller. Charlie is a qualified Civil Engineer and moved from design and construction to inspection and maintenance. With Charlie nearing retirement age, a succession plan was instigated in 2015 for Lyndsey MacKinnon (Lorna and Charlie's daughter) to start running the business, with technical support from Charlie... We have the most advanced technology available but we also realise that our business is only as good as the staff we employ. We have also developed the business into more technical aspects due to clients requiring more information from our survey works. Norman Allan (Operations Manager) has been a loyal employee, working with the company for over 34 years!!... ■ Pre-clean drains and sewers for the Commercial, Construction and Domestic sector.
Also known as: Drainflow (Aberdeen) Limited, DRAINFLOW (ABERDEEN) LTD.
Registration numbers: SC229330 (CH)
Primary location: Bucksburn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC229330
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-16
Returns last made up date
2016-03-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
drainflow.co.uk

Actual
www.drainflow.co.uk

IP
35.214.250.59

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment