CONSERVATION WINDOWS

Updated 58 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC253743 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 11450/117
23 Verona Avenue, Glasgow. G14 9EB
• 43320 - Joinery installation
We are a small family based company, established in Glasgow in 1998. We now have almost three decades of experience in delivering a personal and high quality service. We operate out of our own workshop where we design and manufacture wooden sash and case windows... We supply all our listed sash and case window services to Glasgow and surrounding areas including: Airdie, Coatbridge, Clydebank, Bearsden, Bishopbriggs, Rutherglen and Renfrew... We manufacture and install new windows as well as repair, restore and draughtproof existing windows.
Also known as: CONSERVATION WINDOWS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC253743 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC253743
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-29
Returns last made up date
2015-10-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
conservation-windows.co.uk

Actual
www.conservation-windows.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.96

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment