MCFB

Updated 28 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC259865 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 11456/118
50 Coburg Street, Edinburgh, EH6 6HE
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
These are a few of the things that we are passionate about and that shape our work. If you feel you share our vision then please look at our ‘Support MCFB' page to find out how you can be part of our work... We are a social work organisation that believes in early intervention. This means working with children and families before problems / issues become entrenched. We work to support children and parents dealing with important transition points- this can be the birth of a child, the move into primary school or the move to Edinburgh for families who are new migrants. We help children and families deal with issues of identity, loss, displacement and trauma. We know it is important that all children develop a sense of belonging and purpose in their lives. We work in partnership with families, listening to their views and adapting our practice to these views... We believe in a community development approach. All of our projects have started as small pilot projects built upon a perceived..
Also known as: MULTI-CULTURAL FAMILY BASE
Registration numbers: SC027644 (W), SC259865 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.64

Chairman

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC259865
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-24
Returns last made up date
2015-11-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcfb.org.uk

Actual
www.mcfb.org.uk

IP
173.254.28.37

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment