G & A BARNIE GROUP

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC265415 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 11464/114
Gowrie Place Wick Caithness KW1 5LP
• 43210 - Electrical installation
GA Barnie Group remain fully committed to supporting Scotland's frontline essential services, through some of the most unprecedented times we have ever experienced... GA Barnie can offer a complete Design and installation service backed up by highly experienced team of designers, engineers and contract managers. We can find a solution to meet your requirements and budget and back this up with ongoing maintenance, servicing and support. We are continually training our staff and investing in the latest equipment to ensure we can deliver the most reliable and energy efficient systems available... G & A Barnie was established in Wick by Alex and Gordon Barnie in 1985. Since this time we have earned an enviable reputation for our expertise, high quality personal service, and the completion of contracts within periods specified.
Also known as: G & A BARNIE GROUP LIMITED, G & A Barnie Group Ltd., GA Barnie
Previous names: G & A BARNIE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC265415 (CH)
Primary location: Wick United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC265415
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gabarnie.co.uk

Actual
www.gabarnie.co.uk

IP
77.72.1.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment