YATES & CO

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC311438 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 11526/104
Unit 4B Gateway Business Park Beancross Road Grangemouth Central Scotland FK3 8WX
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Whatever your needs, we can help. Yates & Co are a firm of Accountants based in Central Scotland offering accounts, taxation and business advisory and support services to a wide range of businesses and individuals. At Yates & Co we provide a cost-effective, high value solution to meet all of your financial needs. We work hard to get to know you in order to deliver timely, individual advice on how to improve your business and personal wealth... Yates & Co was established in 1994 and today, we continue to build on our enviable reputation for providing excellent advice and first class service to our business and personal clients alike... Yates & Co are a firm of chartered accoutants based in Grangemouth, Central Scotland. Our aim is to provide the highest standards of professional service and advice to all.
Also known as: YATES BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC311438 (CH)
Primary location: Central United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90

UK Company Data

Company number
SC311438
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-01
Returns last made up date
2015-11-03
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
yatesandcompany.co.uk

Actual
www.yatesandcompany.co.uk

IP
62.172.138.88

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment