ADVANCED REFRIGERATION

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC339321 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 11567/118
PROP VIEW MONTEACH ROAD METHLICK ELLON ABERDEENSHIRE AB41 7JT
• 33120 - Repair of machinery
In 2005, Advanced Refrigeration was established and started up by Jason Fraser whom as founder and originally the only engineer is still running the company and since 2007 when the company became Limited was joined by Ms Jodi Thomson. The company has since expanded by employing two further service engineers; Scott and Wayne. Since our inception, Jason is now the Managing Director & Senior Engineer... At Advanced Refrigeration Ltd, we treat each and every job with as much enthusiasm and dedication as we did with our first, no matter how big or small. From regular maintenance service to a challenging installation, you can expect the same professional service every time... We provide Design, Installation, Service & Maintenance for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems for the Industrial & Commercial Sectors within the North East of Scotland. Our dedicated & skilled engineers work hard to deliver our Customers with a Safe, Happy & Problem Free Service, whatever the size of project...
Also known as: ADVANCED REFRIGERATION LTD.
Registration numbers: SC339321 (CH)
Primary location: ELLON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC339321
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-08
Returns last made up date
2016-03-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
advanced-refrigeration.co.uk

Actual
www.advanced-refrigeration.co.uk

IP
185.58.213.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment