GARAMA

Updated 60 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08020004 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 11888/102
Sackville Place Business Centre 44-48 Magdalen Street Norwich NR3 1JU United Kingdom
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Garama 3C Ltd (Garama for short), is a small firm specialising in consultancy and training in climate change and development, with a focus on the provision of technical input in the areas of adaptation, resilience, mainstreaming, climate screening, and monitoring & evaluation. The company was established in 2012 by Dr Nick Brooks, and is based in Norwich, UK. Our clients have included the UK Department for International Development, the African Development Bank, the Governments of Cambodia and Mozambique, and a variety of private firms and research organisations responsible for implementing development programmes. We have provided support to global, regional and country programmes, with a recent focus on East and Southern Africa... Our name refers to our main activities of Guidance, Analysis, Risk Assessment, Mainstreaming and Adaptation (although the list is growing). It is also the name of the ancient capital of the Garamantian Tribal Confederation, a central Saharan civilisation..
Also known as: GARAMA 3C LTD, GARAMA Climate Change Consultancy, GARAMA Climate Change Consultancy Ltd
Registration numbers: 08020004 (CH)
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
08020004
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-02
Returns last made up date
2016-04-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
garama.co.uk

Actual
www.garama.co.uk

IP
64.90.49.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment