ACORN IT SOLUTIONS

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI042650 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 11996/122
59-61 Maghera Street, Kilrea, Coleraine, BT51 5QL
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Acorn IT Solutions was founded in 2002 and is one of the largest fully accredited Sage Business Partners providing Sage Software to businesses throughout the UK and Republic of Ireland. We provide the complete range of Sage Accounting and Business Management software solutions including Sage 50 cloud, Sage 200 cloud and Sage CRM... We are accredited Sage Developers which means our skilled Software Development team can customise solutions to fully meet all of your business requirements as well as offering our own suite of Inspired Software. Our experienced team of Sage Consultants make seamless implementations with minimal downtime and can provide extensive training and technical support on the full range of Sage products and related issues.
Also known as: ACORN IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Acorn IT Solutions Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI042650 (CH)
Primary location: Coleraine United Kingdom
Associated domains: acornitsolutions.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
NI042650
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-04
Returns last made up date
2016-03-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
acornitsolutions.com

Actual
acornitsolutions.com

IP
212.227.82.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment