JAMES DONNELLY & SONS

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI042856 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 11997/118
23 Ballymacombs Road, Portglenone, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT44 8NQ
• 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
James Donnelly & Sons is a transport and haulage company, potatoes supplier and storage company based in Portglenone, County Antrim, Northern Ireland (NI) serving all of Ireland and the UK... James Donnelly & Sons was established as a potato and general merchants in the 1940s by the late Mr James Donnelly.... Haulage company based in County Antrim providing haulage services throughout Ireland, NI and the UK
Also known as: JAMES DONNELLY & SONS LTD
Registration numbers: NI042856 (CH)
Primary location: Portglenone United Kingdom
Associated domains: jamesdonnellyandsons.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI042856
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-25
Returns last made up date
2016-03-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jdspotatoesandhaulage.co.uk

Actual
www.jdspotatoesandhaulage.co.uk

IP
217.199.175.59

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BC MOTORHOMES & LEISURE - bcmotorhomes.co.uk
  2. WESTCAN - westcanfreight.com
  3. CITYFLEET - cityfleetbusiness.com
  4. A.O'C COMMERCIALS - aoccommercials.ie
  5. MACSWEEN - macsween.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment