DERRY

Updated 22 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - NI053341 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 12011/122
Void Gallery, 10 Waterloo Place, Derry, BT48 6AF, Northern Ireland
• 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
• 91020 - Museums activities
In January 2003, a group of artists in Derry formed (DADA) Derry's Artists for Derry's Art with a vision of creating a contemporary art space with the remit of showing established Irish and international artists. The vision for this space included artists' studios and an education programme delivering an organisational ideology of ‘supporting artists at every stage of their career.'... Void is a contemporary art gallery that commissions and produces a visual arts programme that aims to challenge our audience and promote the arts to new and existing audiences. The programme supports a diverse range of artistic practices of national and international artists... The programme focuses on the collaborative nature of art and its ability to add to artistic discourse through exhibitions, events, discussions and partnerships. Through our commissions we work with a network of arts organisations both nationally and internationally to create specific projects.
Also known as: VOID ART CENTRE - THE
Registration numbers: NI053341 (CH)
Primary location: Derry United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
NI053341
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-29
Returns last made up date
2016-03-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
derryvoid.com

Actual
www.derryvoid.com

IP
52.18.187.148

Status
OK

Category
Art Gallery
0 comments Add a comment